Member of Committees

Personal Info

Father / Husband Name Dr. Manzoor Laghari (Late)
Date of Birth March 29, 1964
Place of Birth Dadu
Marital Status Married
Childern 03
Religion Islam

Political Info

Seat Type Reserved Seats for Women
Constituency: RSW-142
District: Reserved for Women

Contact info

Phone Number (M) 0300-9377105
Web Address
Present Address

House no.128, Muslim Housing Society,Qasimabad, Hyderabad.

Permanent Address

Dr. Sajeela Manzoor Leghari House, KaridDad, Lund Road, Near Shahjahan Park, Dadu.



Education

Qualification Year of Passing Institute / University Details
MBBS 1997

L.U.M.H.S Jamshoro.

Professional Career

Profession Details
Doctor

NON-Practicing

Political Career

Party Details Position From Position To
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians

MPA

February 14, 2013 February 1, 2018

Previous Official Positions

Position Govt Body From To
MPA Provincial Assembly of Sindh February 1, 2013 February 1, 2018
MPA Provincial Assembly of Sindh February 4, 2008 February 20, 2013
MPA Provincial Assembly of Sindh February 1, 2006 February 1, 2008

Visits to Countries

Country Purpose of Visit Duration in Days
Saudi Arabia Umrah 20 Days
United Arab Emirates Family Visit 7 Days